Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shenghe Resources Holding Company

1998 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
600392 STOCK SYMBOL
5 INVESTMENTS
$1.39 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Processor and seller of earth metals. The company engages in the processing smelting, and sale of rare earth metals in China.

Website
Formerly Known As
Tiancheng
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • 16F, Block B1, Yingchuang Power Mansion
  • No. 539, Jincheng Avenue Hi-Tech Zone
  • Chengdu, Sichuan 610041
  • China

+86 00000000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shenghe Resources Holding Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

Shenghe Resources Holding Company Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.16 - $2.47 $2.44B $1.39 $0.03 38.3M 1.76B

Shenghe Resources Holding Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Enterprise Value 2,723,412 4,189,947 1,931,624 1,835,565
Revenue 1,000,988 769,991 205,850 174,872
EBITDA 82,384 92,046 4,463 13,476
Net Income 42,225 49,800 (4,932) 3,078
Total Assets 1,283,419 1,279,140 362,503 353,469
Total Debt 289,224 324,693 134,605 113,763
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shenghe Resources Holding Company Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 24-Nov-2017 0000 00.000 Gold Mining
000000000 00000000 30-Nov-2016 0000 00.000 Gold Mining
000000000 0000 000 09-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
000000 00000000 00 09-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Sichuan Leshan Kebairui New Material 09-Nov-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Shenghe Resources Holding Company Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sichuan Leshan Kebairui New Material Distributors/Wholesale Leshan, China 2004
000000 00000000 00 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining Haikou, China 0000
000000000 0000 000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining Ganzhou, China 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »