Chenguang Rare Earths New Material Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $252M
Latest Deal Amount

Chenguang Rare Earths New Material General Information

Description

Producer of earth metals and earth-alloy products. The company specializes in the production of rare-earth oxides, rare-earth metals and mixed rare-earth metals.

Contact Information

Website
www.gzcgxt.com
Formerly Known As
Gannan Chenguang Rare Earth Metallurgy Factory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Other Materials
Primary Office
  • Long March Avenue
  • 2nd Horizon Huating 15, 10th Floor
  • Ganzhou, 341000
  • China
+86 0797 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chenguang Rare Earths New Material Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 09-Nov-2015 $252M 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 23-Jul-2010 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Chenguang Rare Earths New Material’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Chenguang Rare Earths New Material Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ganzhou Redstone Mining Venture Capital Investment Center Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Chenguang Rare Earths New Material’s complete investors history, request access »