Wilson International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1921
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Wilson International General Information

Description

Distributor of pipes and valve. The company engages in the distribution and marketing of valve automation, fittings, mill and tool supplies, safety products and artificial lift systems.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Wilson Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 1302 Conti Street
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wilson International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wilson International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wilson International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wallace Wilson Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
To view Wilson International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wilson International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Wilson International Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Wilson International’s complete board members history, request access »

Wilson International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wilson International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wilson International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial