Plan A Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Plan A Entertainment General Information

Description

Provider of entertainment management services. The company is engaged in providing music publishing, visual contents production, artist management, stage production, artist planning and marketing, and other entertainment services to its clients in South Korea.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A Cube Entertainment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6f, 151 Bongeunsa-ro
  • Nonhyeon-Dong
  • Seoul, Gangnam-Gu
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plan A Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plan A Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plan A Entertainment Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jin-ho Choi Chief Executive Officer
To view Plan A Entertainment’s complete executive team members history, request access »