Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lunar Wireless

Lunar Wireless?uq=UG6efJS6
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
17 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a pricing platform designed to offer app-based pricing for mobile Internet. The company's pricing platform is a mobile virtual network operator that leases airtime on cellular networks as well as offers smartphones with no monthly contracts and pay-as-you-go data on a per-app basis, enabling users get rid of your monthly wireless bills and providing them with mobile data plans for specific applications.

Formerly Known As
Cosmos Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Internet Software
Primary Office
  • 3434 Russell Street
  • Suite 406
  • Detroit, MI 48207
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lunar Wireless’s full profile, request a free trial.

Lunar Wireless Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Early Stage VC 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 01-Feb-2017 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 04-Nov-2016 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Jun-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 18-Nov-2015 $850K $979K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Jun-2015 $129K $129K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Lunar Wireless Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.00
Seed-3 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-2 1,768,622 $0.000100 $0.48 $0.48 1x $0.48 9.75%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Lunar Wireless Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
8VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Abstract Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Betaworks Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BLU Products Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Core Innovation Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »

Lunar Wireless Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hunter Rosenblume Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Saie Rohith Varanasi Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Michael Koenig Vice President, Business Development

Lunar Wireless Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Hunter Rosenblume Lunar Wireless Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Saie Rohith Varanasi Lunar Wireless Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000