Forefront Venture Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 117

  • Portfolio
  • 64

  • Exits
  • 41

Exits

Forefront Venture Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2014, Forefront Venture Partners is a venture capital firm based in Boca Raton, Florida. The firm seeks to invest in consumer products & services, business products & services, and software sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Barbara Corcoran Venture Partners
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Angel Group
Growth/Expansion
Impact Investing
Corporate Office
  • 6001 Broken Sound Parkway North-West
  • Suite 418
  • Boca Raton, FL 33487
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

Forefront Venture Partners Investments (117)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Fuel Me 06-Mar-2024 Early Stage VC 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
NewHomesMate 26-Jan-2024 00000 00000 0000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
UpContent 22-Jan-2024 0000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
BetterYou 05-Dec-2023 00000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Sprout.ai 25-Sep-2023 00000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Scan.com 04-Apr-2023 00000 00000 000.00 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
Nymbl (Healthcare Technology Systems) 06-Jan-2023 00000 00000 000.00 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
Rentgrata 22-Dec-2022 00000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Octopai 01-Dec-2022 Later Stage VC 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
CNote 01-Sep-2022 Later Stage VC 00.000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 117 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Forefront Venture Partners Exits (41)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Zoomcar 28-Dec-2023 Reverse Merger 00000
Sawyer 25-Oct-2023 0000000000
Fernish 21-Jul-2023 000000000000000000
UndergroundCellar 10-May-2023 0000000000: 000000
Looped 17-Dec-2022 0000000000: 000000
Demandstar 06-Dec-2022 000000000000000000
LeagueSide 18-Nov-2022 0000000000
Selfie With Me 01-Nov-2022 000000000 00000000
Perch(Business/Productivity Software) 28-Sep-2022 Merger/Acquisition
Grove Collaborative 17-Jun-2022 Reverse Merger 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 41 exits. Get the full list »

Forefront Venture Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Forefront Venture Partners Management, Team & Partners (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Phil Nadel Co-Founder & Managing Director 00 0 Boca Raton, FL
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »

Forefront Venture Partners Co-Investors (301)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Alumni Ventures 5 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Gaingels 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Bridge Investments 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Keiretsu Forum 0 Series chart Industry bar
Tribeca Venture Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 301 co-investors. Get the full list »

Forefront Venture Partners FAQs

  • What is Forefront Venture Partners?

    Founded in 2014, Forefront Venture Partners is a venture capital firm based in Boca Raton, Florida.

  • When was Forefront Venture Partners founded?

    Forefront Venture Partners was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Forefront Venture Partners?

    Phil Nadel and Barbara Corcoran are the founders of Forefront Venture Partners.

  • Where is Forefront Venture Partners headquartered?

    Forefront Venture Partners is headquartered in Boca Raton, FL.

  • What is Forefront Venture Partners's total asset value?

    Forefront Venture Partners has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Forefront Venture Partners made?

    Forefront Venture Partners has made 117 investments.

  • What has Forefront Venture Partners invested in?

    Forefront Venture Partners has made numerous investments in companies like Fuel Me, NewHomesMate, and UpContent within the Business/Productivity Software and Real Estate Services (B2C) industries.

  • What has Forefront Venture Partners invested in recently?

    Forefront Venture Partners's latest investment was on 06-Mar-2024 in Fuel Me, a company within the Business/Productivity Software industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »