People Data Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 68
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 16

People Data Labs General Information

Description

Developer of a technical recruiting and data analytics platform designed to enrich person profiles and standardize existing people data to increase searchability. The company's platform covers B2B and B2C sales and marketing, talent acquisition and recruiting, fraud and identity resolution, market research and company updates to help businesses in recruiting engineers by aggregating technical data and by proving graphical relationships between technical skills, enabling companies to build innovative, trusted data-driven products at scale and compliant people data services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TalentIQ
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • 455 Market Street
  • Suite 1670
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

People Data Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Oct-2018 $7M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 10-Aug-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Nov-2015 $50K $50K 000 Completed Startup
To view People Data Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

People Data Labs Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view People Data Labs’s complete cap table history, request access »

People Data Labs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a technical recruiting and data analytics platform designed to enrich person profiles and standardize exist
Media and Information Services (B2B)
San Francisco, CA
68 As of 2021
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

t aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
000000000000000000000 00000000
Waltham, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

People Data Labs Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Brainshark Venture Capital-Backed Waltham, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Corporation New York, NY
00000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Gainesville, FL 0000 000.00 0000 00000.
000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 0000 00000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

People Data Labs Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Thorne Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Henry Nevue Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & President
Andrew Elliot Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

People Data Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

People Data Labs Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
David Namdar Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
E-Merge Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Flex Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Founders Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sanjeev Bhalla Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »