Advanced Technical Products Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,405

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Advanced Technical Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of products related to the aerospace and defense segment. The company provides autoclave lamination, filament winding, resin transfer molding and metal bonding for aerospace and defense markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.atpx.com
Formerly Known As
Technical Products Group, Lunn Industries Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 200 Mansell Ct East
  • Suite 505
  • Roswell, GA 30076
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advanced Technical Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Technical Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advanced Technical Products Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of products related to the aerospace and defense segment. The company provides autoclave lamination, filame
Aerospace and Defense
Roswell, GA
1,405 As of 2001
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 00

im veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
000000000 000 000000
Stanton, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Advanced Technical Products Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
All Metals Processing of Orange County Private Equity-Backed Stanton, CA 00 000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Advanced Technical Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Advanced Technical Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Technical Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advanced Technical Products Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Lunn Industries 01-Oct-1997 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Advanced Technical Products’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Advanced Technical Products FAQs

  • When was Advanced Technical Products founded?

    Advanced Technical Products was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Advanced Technical Products headquartered?

    Advanced Technical Products is headquartered in Roswell, GA.

  • What is the size of Advanced Technical Products?

    Advanced Technical Products has 1,405 total employees.

  • What industry is Advanced Technical Products in?

    Advanced Technical Products’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is Advanced Technical Products a private or public company?

    Advanced Technical Products is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Advanced Technical Products?

    The current valuation of Advanced Technical Products is 0000.

  • What is Advanced Technical Products’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Advanced Technical Products is 000000.

  • Who are Advanced Technical Products’s investors?

    General Dynamics and Lunn Industries have invested in Advanced Technical Products.

  • Who are Advanced Technical Products’s competitors?

    All Metals Processing of Orange County is a competitor of Advanced Technical Products.

  • When was Advanced Technical Products acquired?

    Advanced Technical Products was acquired on 04-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired Advanced Technical Products?

    Advanced Technical Products was acquired by Chemring Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »