Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Life in Color

Life in Color?uq=UG6efJS6
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of an electronic dance music event company. The company produces medium to large-size, single-day events around a network of college campuses and major cities. These events feature live DJs, acrobatics and "paint blasts," during which participants are sprayed with colorful paint.

Formerly Known As
Dayglow
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 141 North East 3rd Avenue
  • 11th Floor
  • Miami, FL 33132
  • United States

Life in Color Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Life in Color‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Life in Color Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sebastian Solano Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer