LiveStyle Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 34

LiveStyle General Information

Description

Producer of live events and digital entertainment. The company engages in music festivals, live entertainment, night clubs, sponsorship and media sales, music e-commerce, programming and entertainment marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SFX Entertainment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Other Media
Primary Office
  • 9171 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Suite 500
  • Beverly Hills, CA 90210
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LiveStyle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LiveStyle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LiveStyle Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brandon Phillips Chief Executive Officer, Member of the Board of Directors & President
Charles Ciongoli Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer & Director
Robert Sillerman Founder & Chairman
Madhu Madhavan Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

LiveStyle Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
0.000000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member & Director 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

LiveStyle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LiveStyle Investments & Acquisitions (34)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 25-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 000000 000000000
0000000000 0000000 29-Sep-2014 000000000000000000 000.00 Movies, Music and Entertainment 000000 000000000
0000 000000 11-Sep-2014 000000000000000000 Information Services (B2C) 000000 000000000
00 0000 28-Apr-2014 000000000000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
Perryscope Productions 21-Apr-2014 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 34 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

LiveStyle Subsidiaries (13)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Perryscope Productions Media and Information Services (B2B) New York, NY 2013
000 0000 000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment New York, NY 0000
0000 00000 Other Commercial Services Long Island City, NY 0000
00000 000000000 00 Leisure Facilities Miami, FL 0000
0000 00 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Miami, FL 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

LiveStyle Exits (10)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000 25-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000
00000 00000000 09-Apr-2014 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000
00000000 01-Apr-2014 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 000000000
0000000 0000000 19-Mar-2014 000000000 000 Completed
  • 000000000
Paylogic 06-Dec-2013 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 10 exits. Get the full list »