Itadel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 260

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Itadel General Information

Description

Provider of IT outsourcing services to medium-sized and large companies in Denmark and the Nordic countries. The company engages in offering web hosting, IT infrastructure, database performance management, outsourcing, consulting, security and related services, enabling clients to get services to develop and support their businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.itadel.dk
Formerly Known As
TDC Hosting, eStructure
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Borupvang 5c
  • Ballerup
  • 2750 Copenhagen
  • Denmark

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Itadel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Itadel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Itadel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Itadel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Itadel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Itadel Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Cloud Teams 22-Feb-2019 000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
Itadel (Acquired in 2011) 07-Mar-2011 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Itadel’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Itadel Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Cloud Teams 22-Feb-2019 000000000 Completed
  • 000000
To view Itadel’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »