Lawson Entermedia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Lawson Entermedia General Information

Description

Operator of online ticket-sales platform. The company engages in promoting and marketing tickets for concerts, theaters, sports, movies and leisure programs, through its web platform. It also publishes a ticket-sale promotion magazine in Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lawson Ticket
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 1-19-4 Jinnan, Shibuya-Ku
  • Tokyo, 141-8609
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lawson Entermedia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lawson Entermedia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lawson Entermedia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Minoru Okada President
To view Lawson Entermedia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lawson Entermedia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lawson Entermedia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial