Biolog Device Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 28

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 208710

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.55
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Biolog Device General Information

Description

Biolog Device Co Ltd operates in the electronic component industry. The company manufactures camera module parts for smartphones, wearable camera and fingerprint sensor.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BLD Electronics Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Stock Exchange
KRX
Corporate Office
  • B-6F 338, Gwanggyojungang-ro, Suji-gu
  • Yongin-si, Gyeonggi-do 447-230
  • South Korea

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Biolog Device Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.55 $0.56 $0.52 - $1.33 $34.7M 62.6M 210K -$0.17

Biolog Device Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 37,916 43,688 126,157 75,664
Revenue 80,540 82,413 73,191 77,745
EBITDA 956 12,179 519 (4,912)
Net Income (7,253) 199 (6,298) (14,310)
Total Assets 63,138 68,140 87,200 92,713
Total Debt 7,829 12,884 25,610 36,449
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Biolog Device Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biolog Device‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Biolog Device Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hwang Hoon Co-Chief Executive Officer
Hyeong-Jin Yun Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Biolog Device Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Biolog Device Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biolog Device‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Biolog Device Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Hivix Co. 18-May-2021 0000000000 000 Application Specific Semiconductors
G9 Pharma 06-Mar-2020 000000000 00.000 Pharmaceuticals 00000 000
OezSoft 17-Aug-2017 0000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software
G9 Pharma PIPE Pharmaceuticals 00000 000
To view Biolog Device’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Biolog Device Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hivix Co. Application Specific Semiconductors Seongnam-si, South Korea 2014
OezSoft Business/Productivity Software Seoul, South Korea 0000
To view Biolog Device’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Biolog Device Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
G9 Pharma 06-Mar-2020 000000000 00000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000 000000
G9 Pharma PIPE Completed
To view Biolog Device’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »