National Lloyds Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

National Lloyds General Information

Description

Provider of property and casualty insurance services. The company offers homeowners, flood, property and mobile home insurance and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NLASCO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 130059
  • Dallas, TX 75313
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Lloyds Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Lloyds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Lloyds Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Vanek Chief Executive Officer
Shannon Wyatt Controller
Clifton Robinson Chairman
To view National Lloyds’s complete executive team members history, request access »

National Lloyds Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 National Lloyds Chairman 000 0000
To view National Lloyds’s complete board members history, request access »

National Lloyds Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

National Lloyds Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Lloyds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial