Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Immortals Gaming Club

Immortals Gaming Club
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$30M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
18 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a global esports platform intended to create a long-lasting and welcoming community of professional gamers, aspiring players and passionate fans. The company's platform engages in a range of competitions for video games such as League of Legends, Counter-Strike and Dota 2, enabling players to compete against other players globally.

Formerly Known As
Team-8, Immortals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • Los Angeles, CA
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Immortals Gaming Club’s full profile, request a free trial.

Immortals Gaming Club Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-May-2019 $30M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 23-Jul-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 10-Jan-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 07-Oct-2015 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Immortals Gaming Club Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SK Gaming Corporate Backed or Acquired Cologne, Germany 00 000000&0
000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Vienna, Austria 00 000 000000&0 000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Vancouver, Canada 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Immortals Gaming Club Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 & 12-Jun-2019 000000000000000000 00000 Entertainment Software 000 00000
000000 0000 01-May-2019 000000000000000000 Entertainment Software 000 00000
Made in Brazil EE 23-Jun-2018 Merger/Acquisition Casinos and Gaming 0000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Immortals Gaming Club Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Gamers Club Entertainment Software Sorocaba, Brazil 2015
0000 00 000000 00 Casinos and Gaming Los Angeles, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Immortals Gaming Club Investors (18)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Griffin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
March Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Milken Family Foundation Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Third Wave Digital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Margaret Whitman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 investors. Get the full list »

Immortals Gaming Club Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ari Segal Chief Executive Officer
Noah Whinston Founder & Executive Chairman
JMR Luna Vice President, content & production
Jonathan Stein Vice President, Product Management
Clinton Foy JD Co-Founder

Immortals Gaming Club Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Margaret Whitman Self Board Member 000 0000
Neil Leibman Immortals Gaming Club Board Member 000 0000
Noah Whinston Immortals Gaming Club Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
Peter Levin LionsGate Entertainment Chairman 000 0000