Laboratoires Negma Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 187

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Laboratoires Negma General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products. The company manufactures and distributes products such as osteoarthritis, anti-hemorrhoids, anti-hypertension, rheumatology, phlebotonic and vesical instability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Negma Lerads
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 10 rue Paul Dautier
  • 78141 Vélizy-Villacoublay
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laboratoires Negma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laboratoires Negma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laboratoires Negma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Laboratoires Negma Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laboratoires Negma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laboratoires Negma FAQs

  • When was Laboratoires Negma founded?

    Laboratoires Negma was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Laboratoires Negma headquartered?

    Laboratoires Negma is headquartered in Vélizy-Villacoublay, France.

  • What is the size of Laboratoires Negma?

    Laboratoires Negma has 187 total employees.

  • What industry is Laboratoires Negma in?

    Laboratoires Negma’s primary industry is Pharmaceuticals.

  • Is Laboratoires Negma a private or public company?

    Laboratoires Negma is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Laboratoires Negma?

    The current valuation of Laboratoires Negma is 00000.

  • What is Laboratoires Negma’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Laboratoires Negma is 000000.

  • Who are Laboratoires Negma’s investors?

    Ifrah Finance Services and Lerads have invested in Laboratoires Negma.

  • When was Laboratoires Negma acquired?

    Laboratoires Negma was acquired on 10-Nov-2007.

  • Who acquired Laboratoires Negma?

    Laboratoires Negma was acquired by Wockhardt.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »