Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Northern Orion Resources

Northern Orion Resources?uq=oeHSfu7P
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of metal exploration and development services. The company is engaged in the production and development of precious and base metals such as copper and gold in Argentina and Canada.

Formerly Known As
Northern Orion Explorations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Suite 250
  • 1075 West Georgia Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 3C9
  • Canada

Northern Orion Resources Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Northern Orion Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Northern Orion Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Northern Orion Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Northern Orion Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Cohen President & Chief Executive Officer
Horng Lee Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, Finance