Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Renown (Apparels)

1902 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
3606 STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$1.26 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

Renown Inc is a Japan-based company, engages in the textile products business. The company is involved in the business of planning, manufacture, and sales of apparels products and miscellaneous goods. Some of its brands include ad addenda, Aquascutum, Jeff banks, Lanvin collection, Durban, ensuite, Lestera, and others.

Website
Formerly Known As
Renown Company Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clothing
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • TFT Building East Building 6F
  • Ariake 3 - chome, Koto Ward
  • Tokyo, 135-8210
  • Japan

+81 00-0000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renown (Apparels)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Renown (Apparels) Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.76 - $1.41 $127M $1.25 -$0.26 1.2M 101M

Renown (Apparels) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-May-2019
FY 2019
28-Feb-2019
FY 2018
28-Feb-2018
FY 2017
28-Feb-2017
Enterprise Value 39,930 50,229 102,739 42,561
Revenue 583,594 576,466 595,809 624,028
EBITDA (18,292) (19,785) 11,782 2,851
Net Income (25,897) (35,694) 12,132 (5,491)
Total Assets 371,778 358,164 436,795 360,656
Total Debt 30,653 32,170 33,358 754
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Renown (Apparels) Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 01-Jan-1990 000000000000000000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale
Kent & Curwen 01-Jan-1982 Merger/Acquisition Clothing
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Renown (Apparels) Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 01-Jan-1990 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000 (00000000)
Kent & Curwen 01-Jan-1982 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »