BTG Hotels (Group) Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 19,407
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600258
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $3.24
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

BTG Hotels (Group) Company General Information

Description

BTG Hotels (Group) Co Ltd engages in investment and management; hotel operation and management; property management; renting commercial premises; tourism services; development and sales of tourism products; taxi passenger transport; information consulting; exhibition and exhibition activities; catering services; design, production, agency, publishing domestic And foreign businessmen's advertising in China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beijing Capital Tourism Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • 51 Fuxingmennei Avenue
  • Beijing, 100031
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BTG Hotels (Group) Company Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.24 $3.27 $1.82 - $3.99 $3.23B 988M 15.7M -$0.06

BTG Hotels (Group) Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 2,760,526 3,090,450 2,687,743 3,929,964
Revenue 806,720 1,202,827 1,290,771 1,245,445
EBITDA 255,295 276,342 237,195
Net Income (55,510) 128,078 129,551 93,355
Total Assets 2,429,126 2,445,403 2,445,730 2,580,486
Total Debt 349,081 400,938 496,899 708,268
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BTG Hotels (Group) Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
BTG Hotels (Group) Co Ltd engages in investment and management; hotel operation and management; property management; ren
Hotels and Resorts
Beijing, China
19,407 As of 2019

000 0000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt m
000000 000 0000000
Chevy Chase, MD
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000-

ididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
000000 000 0000000
Bangkok, Thailand
00000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BTG Hotels (Group) Company Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Ritz-Carlton Hotel Company Corporate Backed or Acquired Chevy Chase, MD 000 000000&0
0000000-00 000000 Corporation Bangkok, Thailand 00000 00000000000
To view BTG Hotels (Group) Company’s complete competitors history, request access »

BTG Hotels (Group) Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BTG Hotels (Group) Company Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 22-Jun-2019 00000 0000000 Hotels and Resorts
0000 0000 & 000000 01-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 00.00 Hotels and Resorts
000000000 01-Apr-2016 00000 00000 00 00.000 Social Content
00000000 0000000 0 27-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 Hotels and Resorts
Shijiazhuang Yake Courtyard Home Inn 16-Jul-2014 Corporate Asset Purchase 00.00 Buildings and Property
To view BTG Hotels (Group) Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

BTG Hotels (Group) Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000000 0 Hotels and Resorts Ningbo, China 0000
To view BTG Hotels (Group) Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »