Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Beeline Kazakhstan

Beeline Kazakhstan
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company offers various telecommunication services like VoIP, mobile internet in Kazakhstan.

Website
Formerly Known As
KaR-Tel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2, Zhalayri str.
  • Astana, 010010
  • Kazakhstan

Beeline Kazakhstan Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Beeline Kazakhstan‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Beeline Kazakhstan Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tele2 Netherlands Corporate Backed or Acquired Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Vienna, Austria 000 000000&0
00000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Almaty, Kazakhstan 000 00000000000
00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Moscow, Russia 0000 000000&0
0000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Gurgaon, India 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Beeline Kazakhstan Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alexander Komarov Chief Executive Officer
Aslan Zhusupov Chief Financial Officer
Alexander Grigorev Chief Operating Officer