CloudSpot Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 3

CloudSpot General Information

Description

Developer of an image delivery platform designed to provide a customizable way for creatives to share and send photos. The company's platform helps to simplify online sales and proofing and can be integrated with services including invoicing, CRM, and design tools, enabling professional photographers to effectively automate, grow, and profit in their business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
One Cloud
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 3333 Michelson Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Irvine, CA 92620
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CloudSpot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 19-Apr-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 16-Dec-2016 $400K $400K 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Dec-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view CloudSpot’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CloudSpot Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view CloudSpot’s complete cap table history, request access »

CloudSpot Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an image delivery platform designed to provide a customizable way for creatives to share and send photos. T
Multimedia and Design Software
Irvine, CA
9 As of 2023
00000
000000 - 000 00000

000000

elit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupida
0000000000 000 00000
Atlanta, GA
00 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CloudSpot Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ShootProof Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

CloudSpot Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gavin Wade Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Oleg Aleynik Co-Founder & Vice President of Engineering
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

CloudSpot Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Tracy Kwiker Self Board Member 000 0000
To view CloudSpot’s complete board members history, request access »

CloudSpot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CloudSpot Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fairmont Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cove Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EvoNexus Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view CloudSpot’s complete investors history, request access »

CloudSpot FAQs

  • When was CloudSpot founded?

    CloudSpot was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of CloudSpot?

    Gavin Wade and Oleg Aleynik are the founders of CloudSpot.

  • Who is the CEO of CloudSpot?

    Gavin Wade is the CEO of CloudSpot.

  • Where is CloudSpot headquartered?

    CloudSpot is headquartered in Irvine, CA.

  • What is the size of CloudSpot?

    CloudSpot has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is CloudSpot in?

    CloudSpot’s primary industry is Multimedia and Design Software.

  • Is CloudSpot a private or public company?

    CloudSpot is a Private company.

  • What is CloudSpot’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CloudSpot is 00000.

  • How much funding has CloudSpot raised over time?

    CloudSpot has raised $400K.

  • Who are CloudSpot’s investors?

    Fairmont Capital, Cove Fund, and EvoNexus have invested in CloudSpot.

  • Who are CloudSpot’s competitors?

    ShootProof is a competitor of CloudSpot.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »