ECR International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1928
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 138
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ECR International General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of heating and cooling products in Utica, New York. The company specializes in manufacturing boilers, furnaces, ductless split air conditioning systems, packaged terminal air conditioners, vertical stack packaged terminal air conditioners, water heaters and hydronic controls, serving the needs of its customers through quality products, modern innovation, and reliable customer service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Utica Companies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2201 Dwyer Avenue
  • Utica, NY 13501
  • United States
+1 (315) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ECR International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ECR International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ECR International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and provider of heating and cooling products in Utica, New York. The company specializes in manufacturing b
Other Commercial Products
Utica, NY
138 As of 2021
000000&0

0000

, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
00000 0000000000 00000000
Tulsa, OK
0000 As of 0000
00000000

00000000

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
0000000000 000000000
Lebanon, TN
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ECR International Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aaon Corporation Tulsa, OK 0000 00000000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lebanon, TN 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

ECR International Patents

ECR International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10012413-B2 Heat exchanger Active 15-Apr-2014 00000000 00
CA-2945991-A1 Heat exchanger Granted 15-Apr-2014 00000000
US-20150292768-A1 Heat exchanger Granted 15-Apr-2014 000000000 0
EP-3132208-A2 Heat exchanger Withdrawn 15-Apr-2014 00000000
CA-2945991-C Heat exchanger Active 15-Apr-2014 F24H8/00
To view ECR International’s complete patent history, request access »

ECR International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Morden Chief Executive Officer & President
Ronald Passafaro Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chief Operating Officer, President & Board Member
Paul Totaro Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
To view ECR International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ECR International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ECR International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ECR International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ECR International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000000000 Corporate Pension Utica, NY 0000
To view ECR International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »