Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Liberty General Insurance Company

Liberty General Insurance Company
2010 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of personal and commercial insurance products intended to address the needs of risk mitigation and safety. The company's personal and commercial insurance products include insurance services on private car, two wheeler, property, health insurance, marine, personal accident policy and international travel insurance policy, enabling its clients to keep their precious belonging safe and risk free.

Formerly Known As
Liberty Videocon General Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • 10th floor, Tower A
  • Peninsula Business Park, Ganpatrao Kadam Marg
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400013
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000

Liberty General Insurance Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Liberty General Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Liberty General Insurance Company Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Confie Seguros Private Equity-Backed Huntington Beach, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired York, PA 000000&0
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Charlotte, NC 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Liberty General Insurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Liberty General Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Liberty General Insurance Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Roopam Asthana Chief Executive Officer and Director
Seshadri Venkatesh Chief Financial Officer
Sriram Naganathan Chief Information Officer

Liberty General Insurance Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000