Limerick's Live 95FM Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Limerick's Live 95FM General Information

Description

Operator of an FM radio station based in Limerick, Ireland. The company broadcasts local news, songs and interviews with local celebrities through its broadcasting services.

Contact Information

Website
www.live95fm.ie
Formerly Known As
New 95FM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Radio House, Richmond Court
  • Dock Road
  • Limerick V94 HF51
  • Ireland
+353 (061) 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Limerick's Live 95FM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Limerick's Live 95FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Limerick's Live 95FM Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Nash Station Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Limerick's Live 95FM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Limerick's Live 95FM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Limerick's Live 95FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Limerick's Live 95FM FAQs

  • When was Limerick's Live 95FM founded?

    Limerick's Live 95FM was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Limerick's Live 95FM headquartered?

    Limerick's Live 95FM is headquartered in Limerick, Ireland.

  • What is the size of Limerick's Live 95FM?

    Limerick's Live 95FM has 19 total employees.

  • What industry is Limerick's Live 95FM in?

    Limerick's Live 95FM’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is Limerick's Live 95FM a private or public company?

    Limerick's Live 95FM is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Limerick's Live 95FM?

    The current valuation of Limerick's Live 95FM is 00.000.

  • What is Limerick's Live 95FM’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Limerick's Live 95FM is 000000.

  • How much funding has Limerick's Live 95FM raised over time?

    Limerick's Live 95FM has raised $535K.

  • Who are Limerick's Live 95FM’s investors?

    Capital Radio has invested in Limerick's Live 95FM.

  • When was Limerick's Live 95FM acquired?

    Limerick's Live 95FM was acquired on 25-Jun-2002.

  • Who acquired Limerick's Live 95FM?

    Limerick's Live 95FM was acquired by Wireless Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »