Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Friday Health Plans

Friday Health Plans?uq=w9if130k
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$3.04M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of health insurance services. The company is focused on providing different kinds of insurance coverages for medical and surgical expenses that are incurred by the insured.

Formerly Known As
Melody Health Insurance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • 700 Main Street
  • Suite 100
  • Alamosa, CO 81101
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Friday Health Plans’s full profile, request a free trial.

Friday Health Plans Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 07-Jun-2017 $3.04M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 10-Apr-2016 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Friday Health Plans Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Friday Health Plans Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 00 01-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 Managed Care 000000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Friday Health Plans Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000 00 Managed Care Alamosa, CO 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Friday Health Plans Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eduardo Cruz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Friday Health Plans Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Salvatore Gentile Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
David Pinkert Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
Lisa Yacuzzo Chief Legal Officer
Tracy Faigin Chief Marketing Officer
Shannon Long Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Friday Health Plans Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Eduardo Cruz Friday Health Plans Board Member 000 0000
Michael Pinkert Friday Health Plans Board Member 000 0000