Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

OTB

OTB?uq=AFYHfsyn
1953 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of orthopedic technology services. The company provides cutting-edge technologies, physical rehabilitation, degenerative disease treatment and sports injuries treatment.

Website
Formerly Known As
VEB orthopedic workshops
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Retail
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Meeraner Str. 7
  • 12681 Berlin
  • Germany

+49 0800 0000000

OTB Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore OTB‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

OTB Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tiago da Silva General Manager & Shareholder