Serafin Unternehmensgruppe Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 10
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 21
  • Portfolio
  • 11
  • Exits
  • 3
Exits

Serafin Unternehmensgruppe General Information

Description

Founded in 2010, Serafin Unternehmensgruppe is a private equity firm based in Munich, Germany. The firm seeks to invest primarily in Western Europe-based companies operating in the industrial business sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Serafin Privat Holding GmbH
Year Founded
2010
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • Löwengrube 18
  • 80333 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 00000000

Serafin Unternehmensgruppe Investments (21)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 0000 10-Sep-2021 0000000000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
000 00000000 23-Nov-2020 000000000 00 Other Consumer Durables Profitable 00000 0000000
000000 00000 02-Jan-2020 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue
000 0000000000 000 23-Aug-2019 0000000000 Building Products Profitable 0000000 000000
Bama Group 02-Oct-2018 Buyout/LBO Accessories Profitable 0000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Serafin Unternehmensgruppe Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000-0000000ü000 01-Jan-2020 00000000 000000 00
0000000000 0000000 13-Dec-2018 0000000000: 000000
Vollmar 01-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition
To view Serafin Unternehmensgruppe’s complete exits history, request access »

Serafin Unternehmensgruppe Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Serafin Unternehmensgruppe Team (18)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Dominik Socher Managing Director Munich, Germany
Kamil Grzelak Managing Director 0 0 Munich, Germany
Marco Pagacz Managing Director 0 Munich, Germany
Mario Herrmann Managing Director 0 Munich, Germany
Martin Pfletschinger Managing Director Munich, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »