Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cemig Telecomunicações

Cemig Telecomunicações
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of telecommunication services to the corporate, internet service provider (ISP) and telecommunications operator segments. The company's objective to invest in expanding its networks and coverage enables the telecommunication industry to verify the best application for the demands of the market.

Formerly Known As
Infovias Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Rua dos Inconfidentes, 1051
  • Térreo, Funcionários
  • Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais 30140-120
  • Brazil

+55 (31) 0000-0000

Cemig Telecomunicações Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cemig Telecomunicações‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cemig Telecomunicações Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cemig Telecomunicações‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cemig Telecomunicações Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Aloisio Novais Chief Executive Officer
Eliana Branco Chief Financial Officer & Executive Director
Fabio Carvalho Chief Technical and Commercial Officer
Libiane Campos Director & Board Member

Cemig Telecomunicações Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 Cemig Telecomunicações Board Member 000 0000
00ã0 000000 Cemig Telecomunicações Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
0000000 000000 Cemig Telecomunicações Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Cemig Telecomunicações Chairman 000 0000