Over The Wire Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • OTW
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $3.89
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Over The Wire Holdings General Information

Description

Over the Wire Holdings Ltd is a provider of telecommunications, cloud, and IT solutions. The company has one reportable segment, being IT and Telecommunications. The company has the following product lines - data networks and internet, session initiation protocol based internet voice solutions, cloud and managed services, infrastructure as a service, hosted telephony solution, and data center co-location. Its data networks and internet product line generates maximum revenue for the company. It has a single geographical segment that is Australasia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Impirical
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 1/24 Little Edward Street
  • Spring Hill, Queensland 4000
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Over The Wire Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.89 $3.97 $2.68 - $4.18 $232M 59.6M 164K $0.05

Over The Wire Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 244,871 244,871 126,946 179,768
Revenue 84,012 84,012 58,684 56,907
EBITDA 17,501 17,501 11,616 14,305
Net Income 2,561 2,561 3,371 7,248
Total Assets 157,477 157,477 75,613 73,435
Total Debt 40,372 40,372 11,320 7,538
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Over The Wire Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Omeros Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Ben Melville Chief Financial Officer
To view Over The Wire Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Over The Wire Holdings Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 11-Aug-2020 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking 0000000 0
000000 (000 0 11-Aug-2020 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000000 0
0000000 01-Nov-2018 0000000000 00.00 Systems and Information Management
000 000000000 01-Nov-2017 0000000000 000.00 Internet Service Providers 0000000 0
Telarus (Telecommunication Service Provider) 16-Jan-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Over The Wire Holdings Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fonebox Australia Other Communications and Networking Brisbane, Australia 2008
0000000 Systems and Information Management Fortitude Valley, Australia 0000
000000000 00000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Gold Coast, Australia 0000
000 000000000 Internet Service Providers Chatswood, Australia 0000
0000000 (000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Melbourne, Australia 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »