Secure Pharmacy Plus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Secure Pharmacy Plus General Information

Description

Provider of managed healthcare services. The company provides correctional healthcare services and healthcare consultancy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stadtlanders Corrections
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 416 Mary Lindsay Polk Drive
  • Franklin, TN 37067
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Secure Pharmacy Plus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Secure Pharmacy Plus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Secure Pharmacy Plus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Secure Pharmacy Plus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Secure Pharmacy Plus FAQs

  • When was Secure Pharmacy Plus founded?

    Secure Pharmacy Plus was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Secure Pharmacy Plus headquartered?

    Secure Pharmacy Plus is headquartered in Franklin, TN.

  • What industry is Secure Pharmacy Plus in?

    Secure Pharmacy Plus’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is Secure Pharmacy Plus a private or public company?

    Secure Pharmacy Plus is a Private company.

  • What is Secure Pharmacy Plus’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Secure Pharmacy Plus is 000000.

  • Who are Secure Pharmacy Plus’s investors?

    America Service Group and Cencora have invested in Secure Pharmacy Plus.

  • When was Secure Pharmacy Plus acquired?

    Secure Pharmacy Plus was acquired on 03-May-2007.

  • Who acquired Secure Pharmacy Plus?

    Secure Pharmacy Plus was acquired by Maxor National Pharmacy Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »