Maxor National Pharmacy Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 2

Maxor National Pharmacy Services General Information

Description

Provider of integrated pharmacy and healthcare services in the United States. The company's spectrum of services include retail and mail order pharmacies, pharmacy benefit management, pharmacy consulting and management, home infusion, specialty pharmacy, third-party administration services,along with pharmacy audit, and pharmacy technology services, enabling patients and corporate clients across the country to get pharmacy and healthcare services that are customizable, comprehensive and cost-effective.

Contact Information

Website
www.maxor.com
Formerly Known As
Maxor Drugs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 320 South Polk Street
  • Suite 900
  • Amarillo, TX 79101
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Maxor National Pharmacy Services Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maxor National Pharmacy Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maxor National Pharmacy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maxor National Pharmacy Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of integrated pharmacy and healthcare services in the United States. The company's spectrum of services include
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Amarillo, TX
00000
000000000 00 00000

00000000

co laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
000000000000000
Cincinnati, OH
00000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0

0.0. 000

e irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excep
00000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
Carrollton, TX
00 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Maxor National Pharmacy Services Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Omnicare Corporate Backed or Acquired Cincinnati, OH 00000 000.00 000000&0
0.0. 00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Carrollton, TX 00 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Great Neck, NY 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Morrisville, NC 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 (000000000 Private Equity-Backed Phoenix, AZ 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Maxor National Pharmacy Services Patents

Maxor National Pharmacy Services Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3282890-A1 Toothbrush holder with bristle treatment liquid dispenser Withdrawn 11-Apr-2015 0000000000
JP-2018516607-A Toothbrush holder with bristle processing liquid dispenser Pending 11-Apr-2015 0000000000
CA-2980629-A1 Toothbrush holder with bristle treatment liquid dispenser Granted 11-Apr-2015 0000000000
CA-2980629-C Toothbrush holder with bristle treatment liquid dispenser Active 11-Apr-2015 0000000000
US-20180084901-A1 Toothbrush holder with bristle treatment liquid dispenser Abandoned 11-Apr-2015 A46B17/065
To view Maxor National Pharmacy Services’s complete patent history, request access »

Maxor National Pharmacy Services Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Ellis Chief Executive Officer
David Wheeler Chief Financial Officer
Jennifer Gallego President, MaxorPlus
Carl Birdsong Board Member, President
Dustin Baxter Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Maxor National Pharmacy Services Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Maxor National Pharmacy Services Board Member, President 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Maxor National Pharmacy Services Chairman and Owner 000 0000
0000 00000000 Beecken Petty O'Keefe & Company Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Maxor National Pharmacy Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maxor National Pharmacy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maxor National Pharmacy Services Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 02-Dec-2016 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals 0000000 0
Secure Pharmacy Plus 03-May-2007 Merger/Acquisition Other Healthcare Services
To view Maxor National Pharmacy Services’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Maxor National Pharmacy Services Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Maxor National Pharmacy Services Corporation Distributors/Wholesale Fremont, CA 2000
00000000000000 000 Pharmaceuticals Bogart, GA 0000
To view Maxor National Pharmacy Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »