Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Entia (Medical Devices)

Entia (Medical Devices)
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2.92M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
5 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of blood testing devices designed to simplify blood tests. The company's blood testing devices improve access to blood tests whether in the home or hospital, enabling individuals and clinicians to better diagnose and manage long-term health conditions to reduce costs and most importantly improve quality of life.

Website
Formerly Known As
Eva Diagnostics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Primary Office
  • Office G07 - ScreenWorks
  • 22 Highbury Grove
  • London N5 2EF
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Entia (Medical Devices)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Entia (Medical Devices) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Early Stage VC 17-Apr-2019 $2.92M 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
5. Early Stage VC 18-May-2018 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Grant 12-May-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 30-Nov-2016 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Sep-2016 $154K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Jan-2015 $154K $154K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Entia (Medical Devices) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 49,039 $0.000131 $19.38 $19.38 1x $19.38 15.11%
Ordinary 10,146 $0.000131 $19.37 $19.37 1x $19.37 3.13%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Entia (Medical Devices) Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Oxford Technology Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sussex Place Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovate UK Government 000 0000 000000 0
Microsoft ScaleUp Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Imperial Create Lab Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Entia (Medical Devices) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Toby Basey-Fisher Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Millie Clive-Smith Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Chris Burrows Chief Technology Officer
Sibusiso Sonti Head of Sales, Emerging Markets