Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Keytrade Bank

Keytrade Bank?uq=UG6efJS6
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of online banking services intended to help customers manage their money independently. The company's financial products and services are tailored for all those who wish to manage their finances by themselves, both transparently and simply, enabling customers to take control of their financial affairs at any time and enjoy maximum performance at the lowest possible cost.

Formerly Known As
VMS-Keytrade
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
International Banks
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Crédit Mutuel Arkéa
Primary Office
  • Boulevard du Souverain 100
  • 1170 Brussels
  • Belgium

+32 02 000 00 00

Keytrade Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Keytrade Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Keytrade Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Keytrade Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Keytrade Bank Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thierry Ternier Chief Executive Officer & President
Patrick Boulin Chief Financial Officer & Executive Director
Marie-Ange Marx Chief Operating Officer
Vincent Questiaux Chief Information Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Keytrade Bank Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 Keytrade Bank Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Keytrade Bank Board Member 000 0000
0000-000000 000000 Keytrade Bank Vice Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Keytrade Bank Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Keytrade Bank Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »