Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Joe Hukum

Joe Hukum?uq=w9if130k
2015 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of a personalize chat-based order taking platform intended to help businesses to build their own chatbots. The company's personalize chat-based order taking platform offers a variety of services including local shopping, pick and drop, food, repairs, movie tickets, travel, restaurant reservations, taxi, recharge, bill payments and groceries through chat along with a centralized payment option.

Formerly Known As
GoGetSpeedy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • D-3/5, Ardee City
  • Sector 52
  • Gurgaon, Haryana 122002
  • India

+91 070655 00000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Joe Hukum’s full profile, request a free trial.

Joe Hukum Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 20-Jul-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 20-Sep-2016 000 Cancelled Startup
1. Seed Round 09-Dec-2015 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Joe Hukum Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jitendra Gupta Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Prashant Tandon Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tracxn Labs Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Joe Hukum Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ajeet Singh Kushwaha Co-Founder
Arihant Jain Co-Founder
Rahul Agarwal Co-Founder