La Caja de Ahorro y Seguro Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1915

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

La Caja de Ahorro y Seguro General Information

Description

Provider of insurance policies and services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina. The company offers automotive fleet, life, agricultural, property, commercial and personal accident insurances and provides brokerage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Caja Nacional de Ahorro Postal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Corporate Office
  • Fitz Roy 957 Buenos Aires
  • Buenos Aires, 1414
  • Argentina

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

La Caja de Ahorro y Seguro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Caja de Ahorro y Seguro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

La Caja de Ahorro y Seguro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

La Caja de Ahorro y Seguro Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Caja de Ahorro y Seguro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »