Vianet Fuel Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vianet Fuel Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of key management information and associated services. The unit offers services designed to maximize fuel profitability, from calibrating tank gauges to real-time fuel monitoring. It also offers services to the issues like fuel losses, contamination, leaks, maintenance and forecourt repairs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brulines Fuel Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Corporate Office
  • The Former Post Office
  • Station Road, Sowerby Bridge
  • Halifax HX6 3AA
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vianet Fuel Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vianet Fuel Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vianet Fuel Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vianet Fuel Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vianet Fuel Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vianet Fuel Solutions FAQs

  • When was Vianet Fuel Solutions founded?

    Vianet Fuel Solutions was founded in 1983.

  • Where is Vianet Fuel Solutions headquartered?

    Vianet Fuel Solutions is headquartered in Halifax, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Vianet Fuel Solutions?

    Vianet Fuel Solutions has 31 total employees.

  • What industry is Vianet Fuel Solutions in?

    Vianet Fuel Solutions’s primary industry is Other Energy Services.

  • Is Vianet Fuel Solutions a private or public company?

    Vianet Fuel Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Vianet Fuel Solutions?

    The current valuation of Vianet Fuel Solutions is 00.000.

  • What is Vianet Fuel Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vianet Fuel Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Vianet Fuel Solutions’s investors?

    Vianet Group has invested in Vianet Fuel Solutions.

  • When was Vianet Fuel Solutions acquired?

    Vianet Fuel Solutions was acquired on 31-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired Vianet Fuel Solutions?

    Vianet Fuel Solutions was acquired by Dover Fueling Solutions (Electrical Equipment).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »