CloudContacts Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $300K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

CloudContacts General Information

Description

Developer of a contact information sharing application. The company develops an application that enables users to share contact information with friends and family.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KloudPages
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 95 Chestnut Street
  • Providence, RI 02903
  • United States
+1 (774) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CloudContacts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 01-Sep-2014 $300K 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Oct-2013 $50K Completed Startup
To view CloudContacts’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CloudContacts Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a contact information sharing application. The company develops an application that enables users to share
Application Software
Providence, RI
11 As of 2016
00000
0000000000 00000

00000000

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
00000000000 00000000
Palo Alto, CA
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000 0000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CloudContacts Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Contacts+ Formerly VC-backed Palo Alto, CA 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 00 000000000000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Denver, CO 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Arlington, VA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Paris, France 00.000 0000000000 00.000
To view CloudContacts’s complete competitors history, request access »

CloudContacts Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Mullen Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
David Mullen Co-Founder
To view CloudContacts’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CloudContacts Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jule Kreyling JD CloudContacts Board Member 000 0000
To view CloudContacts’s complete board members history, request access »

CloudContacts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CloudContacts Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
MassChallenge Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Valley Venture Mentors Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view CloudContacts’s complete investors history, request access »