Tripfez Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Tripfez General Information

Description

Provider of an online Muslim-friendly travel platform intended to help Muslim travellers make mindful choices and book the right accommodation to meet their needs. The company's platform focuses on online bookings of halal-friendly travel packages and Umrah and handles flights, hotels, ground arrangements, visa applications and insurance, enabling users to book and compare hotels on the go.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Lagisatu Travel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • A11-02B, Empire Office Tower
  • Jalan SS16 / 1
  • Subang Jaya, Selangor 47500
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tripfez Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 21-Nov-2018 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 28-Apr-2016 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 08-Jun-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tripfez’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tripfez Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online Muslim-friendly travel platform intended to help Muslim travellers make mindful choices and book t
Social/Platform Software
Subang Jaya, Malaysia
000
000000&0 000

00000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
0000000 0000000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tripfez Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
To view Tripfez’s complete competitors history, request access »

Tripfez Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Faeez Fadhlillah Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Juergen Gallistl Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
To view Tripfez’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tripfez Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
500 Startups Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Douglas Khoo Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gobi Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Intres Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Malaysia Venture Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tripfez’s complete investors history, request access »