EchoIQ Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • EIQ

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.07
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

EchoIQ General Information

Description

Echo IQ Ltd is a software company operating in Australia. The business activities of the company include product development, marketing, and commercialization of software products and services in Australia. The company has one reportable segment which is Houston and it generates revenue from the same.

Contact Information

Website
www.echoiq.ai
Formerly Known As
VeriLuma, Houston We Have, Parmelia Resources, Sentosa Mining
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Automation/Workflow Software
Stock Exchange
ASX
Corporate Office
  • 309 George Street
  • Suite 404
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EchoIQ Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.08 $0.07 - $0.14 $36.9M 495M 249K

EchoIQ Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021
EV 55,229 44,721 32,313 27,036
Revenue 57 72 182 733
EBITDA (3,853) (5,149) (4,240) (2,030)
Net Income (3,982) (5,281) (4,342) (2,232)
Total Assets 5,442 6,873 7,039 8,214
Total Debt 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

EchoIQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EchoIQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EchoIQ Patents

EchoIQ Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2023903941-A0 Systems and methods for ai-assisted echocardiography for diagnosis of heart failure Pending 05-Dec-2023
AU-2022901868-A0 Systems and methods for ai-assisted echocardiography Pending 01-Jul-2022
US-7720787-B2 Intelligence analysis method and system using subjective logic Active 10-Jun-2006 00000000 0
US-20070288418-A1 Intelligence analysis method and system Active 10-Jun-2006 00000000 0
AU-2006202485-A1 Intelligence analysis method and system using subjective logic Active 09-Jun-2006
To view EchoIQ’s complete patent history, request access »

EchoIQ Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christine Truong Chief Financial Officer
Philip Woolff Chief Operating Officer
Geoff Strange Chief Strategy & Research Officer
Andrew Grover Executive Chair & Managing Director
Elizabeth Jennings Vice President, Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

EchoIQ Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 EchoIQ Executive Chair & Managing Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

EchoIQ Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EchoIQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EchoIQ Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Echo IQ 31-May-2021 0000000000 00.00 Decision/Risk Analysis 000000 00
Prometheus Information 31-Oct-2019 0000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software 000000000
Parmelia Resources 08-Sep-2016 Merger/Acquisition Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 000000000
To view EchoIQ’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

EchoIQ Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Echo IQ Decision/Risk Analysis Sydney, Australia
To view EchoIQ’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »