Parmelia Resources Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Parmelia Resources General Information

Description

Operator of a mineral exploration company in Perth, Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sentosa Mining
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 52
  • Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parmelia Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parmelia Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parmelia Resources Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
St Nicolas Mines 01-Oct-2013 0000000000 Gold Mining
To view Parmelia Resources’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Parmelia Resources FAQs

  • When was Parmelia Resources founded?

    Parmelia Resources was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Parmelia Resources headquartered?

    Parmelia Resources is headquartered in Perth, Australia.

  • What industry is Parmelia Resources in?

    Parmelia Resources’s primary industry is Precious Metals and Minerals Mining.

  • Is Parmelia Resources a private or public company?

    Parmelia Resources is a Private company.

  • What is Parmelia Resources’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Parmelia Resources is 000000.

  • How much funding has Parmelia Resources raised over time?

    Parmelia Resources has raised $3.93M.

  • When was Parmelia Resources acquired?

    Parmelia Resources was acquired on 08-Sep-2016.

  • Who acquired Parmelia Resources?

    Parmelia Resources was acquired by EchoIQ.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »