Wanbishi Archives Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 812
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Wanbishi Archives Co. General Information

Description

Provider of consulting and data storage services. The company provides services such as preservation of documents, digitization of documents, inventory control, disaster recovery, on-line backup and information technology outsourcing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wanbishi Warehouse Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Toranomon Towers Office
  • 4-1-28 Toranomon, Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 105
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wanbishi Archives Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wanbishi Archives Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wanbishi Archives Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hideaki Tabuchi President
To view Wanbishi Archives Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wanbishi Archives Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wanbishi Archives Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wanbishi Archives Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial