LeadWorks Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

LeadWorks General Information

Description

Provider of a lead generation software. The company offers a software for campaign management, on-site training workshops, marketing support programs and outsourced appointment settings.

Contact Information

Website
www.deuxo.com
Formerly Known As
Deuxo, Saligent Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
QuarterEnd
Corporate Office
  • 100 Superior Plaza Way
  • Suite 200
  • Superior, CO 80027
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LeadWorks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 08-Apr-2004 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2003 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 05-Aug-2002 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 29-Aug-2001 000.00 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 28-Feb-2001 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) $2M $2M Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2001 Completed Startup
To view LeadWorks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LeadWorks Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view LeadWorks’s complete cap table history, request access »

LeadWorks Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Anschutz Investment Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mobius Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Quova Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Sequel Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Springboard Enterprises Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view LeadWorks’s complete investors history, request access »

LeadWorks FAQs

  • When was LeadWorks founded?

    LeadWorks was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of LeadWorks?

    Christopher Ryan, Tony DeLollis, Randy Hodges, and Laura McGuire are the founders of LeadWorks.

  • Where is LeadWorks headquartered?

    LeadWorks is headquartered in Superior, CO.

  • What industry is LeadWorks in?

    LeadWorks’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is LeadWorks a private or public company?

    LeadWorks is a Private company.

  • What is LeadWorks’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LeadWorks is 00000.

  • How much funding has LeadWorks raised over time?

    LeadWorks has raised $23M.

  • Who are LeadWorks’s investors?

    Anschutz Investment, Mobius Venture Capital, Quova, Sequel Venture Partners, and Springboard Enterprises have invested in LeadWorks.

  • When was LeadWorks acquired?

    LeadWorks was acquired on 08-Apr-2004.

  • Who acquired LeadWorks?

    LeadWorks was acquired by QuarterEnd.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »