Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Simmons Research

Simmons Research
1952 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of consumer research services. The company's cross-channel consumer intelligence platform measures American consumer psychographics, preferences, attitudes and media behaviors by closely overlaying survey and passively measured data using advanced measurement sciences enabling brands, agencies and media companies to effectively engage with consumers.

Formerly Known As
W.R. Simmons & Associates Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1001 Avenue of the Americas
  • Suite 1801
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000

Simmons Research Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Simmons Research‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Simmons Research Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Nielsen Company Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 00000 00.000 0000000000
000 Private Equity-Backed Nuremberg, Germany 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
0000 0000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
00000000000 000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Simmons Research Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Simmons Research‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Simmons Research Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Feigenson Chief Executive Officer
Alan Resneck Chief Financial Officer
Gerry Dirksz Chief Operating Officer & Senior Vice President
Kalyan Lanka Chief Strategy Officer
Jacqueline Anderson Chief Client Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »