Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Linear Ams

Linear Ams
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of precision injection molds. The company provides engineering, manufacturing and production consulting services to customers across a wide range of industries including aerospace, defense, energy and industrial.

Formerly Known As
Linear Mold & Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 12163 Globe Street
  • Livonia, MI 48150
  • United States

+1 (734) 000-0000

Linear Ams Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Linear Ams‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Linear Ams Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Linear Ams‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Linear Ams Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Tenbusch Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Lou Young Jr. President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »