Environmental Safeguard Professionals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Environmental Safeguard Professionals General Information

Description

Provider of inspection services. The company's services include building inspections and environmental testing services such as lead-dust sampling and air-quality testing.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Allstate Home Inspection & Household Environmental Testing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 91 Summer Street
  • Barre, VT 05641
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Environmental Safeguard Professionals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Environmental Safeguard Professionals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Environmental Safeguard Professionals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francis Finigan Founder
To view Environmental Safeguard Professionals’s complete executive team members history, request access »