Environmental Service Professionals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EVSP
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

Environmental Service Professionals General Information

Description

Environmental Service Professionals Inc is in the moisture inspection/indoor air quality industry. ESP owns and operates a comprehensive suite of businesses dealing with energy efficiency, environmental issues and resolving environmentally sensitive problems in both residential and commercial markets. ESP offers various inspection services that include energy/efficiency audits for home and commercial property, focused on indoor air quality inspections for toxins including mold, moisture intrusion, radon, lead, VOCís and other pollutants that have an acute and chronic negative impact on the indoor environment and occupant health.

Contact Information

Website
www.evsp.com
Formerly Known As
Pacific Environmental Sampling
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 810 North Farrell Drive
  • Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Environmental Service Professionals Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
343K

Environmental Service Professionals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2009 FY 2008 31-Dec-2008 FY 2007 31-Dec-2007 FY 2006 31-Dec-2006
EV 8,629 8,042 6,570 941
Revenue 712 1,271 582 82
Net Income (2,682) (7,212) (21,468) (541)
Total Assets 941 997 1,789 10,376
Total Debt 5,362 4,899 3,771 1,200
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Environmental Service Professionals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Environmental Service Professionals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Environmental Service Professionals Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Torres Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
S. Robert August Director
Mark Chitjian Director of Human Resources
Kevin Seddon Subsidiary Leader
Lorne Steiner Founder & President
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Environmental Service Professionals Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 000 Environmental Service Professionals Board Member 000 0000
To view Environmental Service Professionals’s complete board members history, request access »

Environmental Service Professionals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Environmental Service Professionals Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 28-Oct-2009 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 000000
000000 000000 0000 19-Jun-2008 000000000000000000 Other Software 000000 000000
0000000000000 0000 20-Feb-2007 000000000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 000000 000000
National Professional Services 10-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 000000
To view Environmental Service Professionals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Environmental Service Professionals Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 0000 Other Software Palm Springs, CA 0000
To view Environmental Service Professionals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »