Complete Office Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Complete Office Solutions General Information

Description

Retailer of office products and supplies intended to fulfill the business needs. The company offers products such as computers, conference tables, printers, cartridges, papers, ergonomic tools, envelopes, cleaning products, scrubbers, mops, brooms, flashlights, pens, cups, rulers, and other related products, enabling industries to lower their transaction costs by reducing the number of suppliers and consolidating purchases with one company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
asi/166123
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Business Equipment and Supplies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 11521 East Marginal Way South
  • Suite 100
  • Seattle, WA 98168
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Complete Office Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Complete Office Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Complete Office Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Retailer of office products and supplies intended to fulfill the business needs. The company offers products such as com
Internet Retail
Seattle, WA
300 As of 2017
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
00000000 000000000 000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliq
00000000 000000000 000 00000000
Deerfield, IL
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Complete Office Solutions Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Poppin Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Deerfield, IL 0000 000000000000
000000 00000 (0000 Private Equity-Backed South Korea 000000000000
000000 00000 00 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Benito Juarez, Mexico 000000&0
00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Kennesaw, GA 00 000000000000
To view Complete Office Solutions’s complete competitors history, request access »

Complete Office Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Israel Co-Founder, Principal and Chief Executive Officer
Amy Hruby Chief Financial Officer
To view Complete Office Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Complete Office Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Complete Office Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 04-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 Business Equipment and Supplies
To view Complete Office Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »