Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans General Information

Description

Operator of 254 - room hotel. The company offers guestrooms, suites, restaurants and bars, indoor and outdoor meeting spaces, outdoor courtyard pool, spa services fitness center and various other leisure facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chateau Bourbon - A Wyndham Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 800 Iberville Street
  • New Orleans, LA 70112
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans FAQs

  • When was Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans founded?

    Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans headquartered?

    Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans is headquartered in New Orleans, LA.

  • What industry is Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans in?

    Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans a private or public company?

    Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans is a Private company.

  • What is Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans is 000000.

  • Who are Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans’s investors?

    Carey Watermark Investors 1, Double Tree Golf Resort by Hilton, and HRI Properties have invested in Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans.

  • When was Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans acquired?

    Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans was acquired on 01-May-2012.

  • Who acquired Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans?

    Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans was acquired by Hyatt Hotels.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »