Talentedge Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 2

Talentedge General Information

Description

Provider of information technology (IT) education and training services. The company offers software training and certification, online education, specialized training for IT-enabled services segment (e-CRM) jointly with institutes and corporates, thus, enabling working professionals to plan their future course of action and fast-track their careers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Karrox Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • CBIP Building,5th floor, Plot No-21
  • Sector 32
  • Gurugram, Haryana 122003
  • India
+91 0124 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Talentedge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Talentedge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Talentedge Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of information technology (IT) education and training services. The company offers software training and certif
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Gurugram, India
250 As of 2020
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00

000000

ectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore ma
00000000000 000 0000
Mumbai, India
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
000000000 000 000000
Mountain View, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000 0000-00-00
0&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Talentedge Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Edvancer Eduventures Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 00 000000&0
Udacity Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 00000 0&0
G-Cube Corporate Backed or Acquired Noida, India 000 000000&0
Eruditus Executive Education Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 0000 00000 0000000 0000
Simplilearn Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Talentedge Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pranav Shah Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Talentedge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Talentedge Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Talentedge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Talentedge Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
GreyCampus 08-Jan-2019 000000000 00000 Educational Software 000000 00
Eyeglobal Solutions 01-Jan-2009 Buyout/LBO Human Capital Services
To view Talentedge’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »