Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

OSG Lightering

2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of crude oil lightering services. The company own and operates lightering fleet and provides commercial management of lightering operations and various marine logistics requirements for clients operating on the United States Atlantic Coast, the United States West Coast and the Gulf of Mexico.

Formerly Known As
Heidmar Lightering Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 363 North Sam Houston, Parkway East
  • Suite 890
  • Houston, TX 77060
  • United States

OSG Lightering Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore OSG Lightering‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

OSG Lightering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore OSG Lightering‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

OSG Lightering Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jim Enright Managing Director